The #1 OSHA Aerial Lift Certification and Training Site! Get Started Now.

Aerial Lift FAQ

Making sure your entire aerial lift workforce is OSHA-certified can be quite a chore. If you’re a site supervisor, safety coordinator or other employee in charge of your company’s aerial lift safety program, you probably have many questions. Is my aerial lift fleet in line with the latest standards? Are my employees up-to-date with the latest OSHA guidelines? And what will happen if we’re cited for a workplace safety violation by OSHA?

As you can see, most people have a ton of questions about aerial lifts, especially as they relate to company safety policies and procedures. These aerial lift frequently asked questions (FAQs) will help you learn about aerial lift safety fact and fiction.

Aerial Lift Frequently Asked Questions

Q: How long does it take for my employees to become OSHA certified?

A: In about one hour. With our streamlined training modules, you’ll enjoy minimal downtime. In fact, your workers can take the training on their own schedule. It doesn’t get more convenient than that!

Q: I don’t feel like spending thousands of dollars on training. Is there an alternative?

A: ALC offers comprehensive, affordable training for a variety of aerial lift roles. Our training classes range from $299 to $399. Compare that with expensive 3rd-party training providers, and you can see the big savings you’ll enjoy!

Q: What types of aerial lift training do you offer?

A: We have 3 types of courses. Each one is designed specifically for a particular skill set and experience level. We have Train a Trainer, the Training Kit and our popular Bundle Package. All of these courses can be taken in your preferred style: Group Training, Self-Paced and Guided Training.

Q: I have some aerial lift operators who speak Spanish…now what?

A: ALC has every one of our aerial lift training courses in Spanish. This is one of our most common aerial lift training FAQs.

Q: I’m sort of an OSHA geek – I keep up with their regulations. What specific OSHA guidelines does your aerial lift training cover?

A: Our aerial lift learning courses meet the requirements of OSHA regulations 29 CFR1910, the National Fire Institute, and the American National Standards Institute.

Q: This aerial lift FAQ section cleared some things up, but I still have many more questions about my aerial lift OSHA training. Is there someone I can talk to?

A: Keep reading below – we can assist you with any questions or concerns.

We hope these aerial lift FAQs were helpful. If you have further questions about aerial lifts and how to get help with your company’s safety plan, Aerial Lift Certification is the place to go. Our training classes combine the convenience on the best online courses with the comprehensive instruction process of the top in-class trainers. And remember, with 3 different classes to choose from (Bundle Package, Train a Trainer and Training Kit), we can meet & exceed your unique workplace training requirements.

If you have any more questions about aerial lifts, check out the ALC contact page for more information. And to speak directly with our aerial lift OSHA training experts, just call (888) 278-8896. We can help you get started today.

Refund Policy